skip to Main Content

Kudu Horn Inners

Rated 0 out of 5
(be the first to review)

R820.00R910.00

TITLE Kudu Horn Inner
WEIGHT 545 g
DIMENSIONS 50 cm and 60 cm
PRICE  

Inclusive of 15% VAT, exclusive of packaging and transport.

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Genus: Bos

Species: Taurus

Common Name: Cattle

Product Name: Kudu Bone

Country of Origin: South Africa

These kudu horns are free of any diseases and have been boiled for a minimum of 12 (twelve) hours.  They were then bleached for 24 (twenty-four) hours in a solution that contains 75% Hydrogen Peroxide.  Then they were allowed to dry completely for a minimum of 21 (twenty-one) days which is in compliance with international standards.

Additional information

Length

50 cm, 60 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a customer review

Your email address will not be published.

Back To Top